WORLD ROBO OLYMPIAD, INDIA 2016

  • Balestier Hill Primary School | 4th Position, Open Category (Elementary)

FIRST LEGO LEAGUE 2016

  • Admiralty Secondary School | 1st Runner Up CHAMPION’S AWARD (Secondary)
  • Admiralty Secondary School | 2nd Runner Up CHAMPION’S AWARD (Secondary)
  • Admiralty Secondary School | 1st Runner Up Robot Performance (Secondary)
  • Balestier Hill Primary School | 2nd Runner Up Robot Performance (Primary)
  • Balestier Hill Primary School | 1st Runner Up Mechanical Design (Primary)
  • Innova Primary School | Champion Programming (Primary)
  • River Valley High School | 1st Runner Up Programming (Secondary)
  • De La Salle School | Champion Best Costume Award
  • Pathlight School | Champion Core Values Award: Teamwork

PEIHWA COSPACE CHALLENGE 2016

  • Rivervale Primary School | Overall CHAMPION
  • Rivervale Primary School | 1st Position
  • Balestier Hill Primary School | 2nd Position
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 3rd Position
  • Juying Primary School | Judge’s Award

RULANG ROBOFEST 2016

  • Ang Mo Kio Primary School | 1st Position – Novice
  • Aitong Primary School | 2nd Position- Novice
  • Jurong Primary School | 2nd Position – Intermediate
  • Aitong School | 3rd Position – Intermediate

ROBOCUP SINGAPORE OPEN 2016

  • Bukit Panjang Government High | Rescue Line 2nd Place

NATIONAL ROBOPRENEUR CARNIVAL 2016

  • Woodgrove Primary School | Best Creative Design
  • Woodgrove Primary School | 2nd Place – Best Technical Presentation 
  • Woodgrove Primary School | 3rd Place – Best Mechanical Design 
  • Woodgrove Primary School | 1st Place – Best Robot Performance 
  • Yuan Ching Secondary School | 2nd Place – Best Robot Performanceest
  • Jurong Primary School | 1st Place – Technical Presentation 
  • Jurong Primary School | 2nd Place – Mechanical Design 
  • Jurong Primary School | 1st Place – Mechanical Design 
  • Yew Tee Primary School | Champion – Primary  
  • Yew Tee Primary School | 2nd Place – Creative Robot Design
  • Yew Tee Primary School | 2nd Place – Best Robot Performance 
  • Yew Tee Primary School | 3rd Place – Best Robot Performance
  • River Valley High School | 1st Place – Best Technical Presentation 
  • River Valley High School | 1st Place – Best Mechanical Design 
  • River Valley High School | 3rd Place – Best Mechanical Design 
  • River Valley High School | 1st Best Robot Performance 

ASIA PACIFIC YOUTH ROBOTICS COMPETITION 2016

  • Telok Kurau Primary School | Overall Grand Champion
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | Overall Primary Champion
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 1st Position – Team Fortress
  • Cedar Primary School | 3rd Position – Team Fortress
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 1st Position – Sumo
  • Cedar Primary School | 2nd Position – Sumo
  • Mee Toh School | 3rd Position – Sumo
  • Northview Primary School | 1st Position – Tug of War
  • Northview Primary School | 2nd Position – Tug of War
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 3rd Position – Tug of War
  • Mee Toh School | 3rd Position – Mission Programming
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 1st Position – Creative Robot

SINGAPORE TECH CHALLENGE 2016

DRAGRACE

  • Balestier Primary School |  Champion Racer (Division I)
  • Balestier Primary School |  Ist Runner Up (Division I)
  • Balestier Primary School |  2nd Runner Up (Division I)
  • Bukit Panjang Government High School |  First Sprinter (Division II)
  • Farfield Methodist School |  Second Sprinter (Division II)
  • Canberra Secondary School |  Third Sprinter (Division II)
  • Anchor Green Primary School | Most Innovative Design

MAZEBOT

  • Aitong School |  Champion 
  • Huamin Primary School |  Ist Runner Up 
  • Anchor Green Primary School |  2nd Runner Up 
  • Huamin Primary School | 4th Merit Award
  • New Town Primary School | 5th Merit Award
  • Ai Tong School | 6th Merit Award

EXTREME OFFROAD

  • Red Swastika School |  Champion 
  • Canberra Secondary School |  Ist Runner Up 
  • Juying Primary School |  2nd Runner Up 
  • Juying Primary School | Survivor Award
  • Rosyth School | Squirrel Award
  • Juying Primary School | Most Bizarre Robot
  • Canberra Secondary School | Best Mechanical Design

DSTA VJC ROBOTICS COMPETITION 2016 (EXPLORATION CHALLENGE)

  • Telok Kurau Primary School |  1st Position 
  • Telok Kurau Primary School |  2nd Position 
  • Telok Kurau Primary School |  3rd Position

CODE FOR FUN COMPETITION 2016

  • Telok Kurau Primary School |  Platinum Award 
  • Telok Kurau Primary School |  Gold Award 
  • Telok Kurau Primary School |  Silver Award 

NATIONAL JUNIOR ROBOTICS COMPETITION 2016

OPEN CATEGORY 

  • Balestier Hill Primary School | Smartmoves | 1st Position
  • Outram Secondary | Outram Elites 2   | 3rd Position

BEST ROBOT PERFORMANCE AWARD

  • Rosyth School | Robo999 | Primary – 1st Position
  • Woodgrove Primary School | WGPS Teamz 3  | Primary – 3rd Position

BEST PRESENTATION AWARD

  • Northview Primary School | Northview Team 1 | Primary – 1st Position
  • Juying Primary School | JEDI Black | Primary – 2nd Position
  • River Valley High School | Hermes | Secondary – 2nd Position

BEST RESEARCH AWARD

  • River Valley High School | Poisedon | Secondary – 2nd Position

BEST MECHANICAL AWARD

  • Yew Tee Primary School | YTPS  2 | Primary – 1st Position
  • Northview Primary School | Northview Team 1 | Primary – 2nd Position

BEST PROGRAMMING AWARD

  • Jurong West Primary School | JWPS TEAM 5 | Primary – 3rd Position

JUDGE’S AWARD

  • Bukit Panjang Government High School | Most Bizzare Sumobot

Top 40 Finalists – Primary Category (27 out of 40 Teams)

  • ACS Primary School | ACSP2 2
  • Ai Tong School  | SMARTBOTS 3
  • Anchor Green Primary School | IDK…
  • Anchor Green Primary School | Rising AGPS Leaders
  • Anchor Green Primary School | The 27th
  • Ang Mo Kio Primary School | Cleaner 2000
  • Ang Mo Kio Primary School | BusterBot
  • Jurong West Primary School | JWPS TEAM 3 , R7
  • Jurong West Primary School | JWPS TEAM 5 , R9
  • Juying Primary School | Jedi Silver
  • Juying Primary School | Jedi Gold
  • Nan Hua Primary School |NHPS Team 1
  • Nan Hua Primary School | NHPS Team 4
  • Northview Primary School | NORTH VIEW TEAM 1
  • Northview Primary School | NORTH VIEW TEAM 2
  • Riverside Primary School| RSPS 2
  • Riverside Primary School | RSPS 5
  • Riverside Primary School | RSPS 6
  • Riverside Primary School | RSPS 7
  • Rosyth School | M.I.K.
  • Rosyth School | Underlords
  • Rosyth School | Robo999
  • Rosyth School | Robo2811
  • Rosyth School | Roboforce 28
  • Woodgrove Primary School | WGPS Teamz 2
  • Woodgrove Primary School | WGPS Teamz 3
  • Yew Tee Primary School |YTPS 3 

Top 40 Finalists – Secondary Category ( 17 out of 40 Teams)

  • Admiralty Secondary School | Admiralty Secondary Team 2
  • Admiralty Secondary School | Admiralty Secondary Team 4
  • Admiralty Secondary School | Admiralty Secondary Team 6
  • Admiralty Secondary School | Admiralty Secondary Team 14
  • Admiralty Secondary School | Admiralty Secondary Team 18
  • Admiralty Secondary School | Admiralty Secondary Team 20
  • Bukit Panjang Government High School | LastFromTheBottom
  • Bukit Panjang Government High School | JOHN CENA 50
  • Bukit Panjang Government High School | Team Bananaaaaa
  • Canberra Secondary School | CS SPECTRE
  • Canberra Secondary School | COHN JENA
  • Canberra Secondary School | NOVA
  • Canberra Secondary School | THE RE-SEARCHERS
  • River Valley High School | Zeus
  • River Valley High School | Hermes
  • River Valley High School | Aphrodite
  • River Valley High School | Poseidon

Top 20 Finalists – Tertiary Category ( 4 out of 20 Teams)

  • ITE Central | THE MEGATRON
  • ITE Central | CK Junior 
  • ITE Central | ROBERT ROBOT
  • ITE Central | CKR

SINGAPORE COSPACE AND ROBOMAKER CHALLENGE 2016

  • Telok Kurau Primary School |  2nd Position 
  • Telok Kurau Primary School |  3rd Position