TEMASEK COSPACE CHALLENGE 2017

  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 2nd Position

PEI HWA COSPACE CHALLENGE 2017

  • Rivervale Primary School | Champion
  • Rivervale Primary School | 1st Position
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 2nd Position
  • Balestier Hill Primary School | 3rd Position
  • Balestier Hill Primary School | 4th Position, Judges Award

 FIRST LEGO LEAGUE 2017

  • Singapore Chinese Girls’ School | 1st Runner Up CHAMPION’S AWARD (Secondary)
  • Northview Primary School | 2nd Runner Up CHAMPION’S AWARD (Primary)
  • Northview Primary School | 2nd Runner Up, Robot Performance Award
  • River Valley High School | Champion, Strategy and Innovation Award
  • Outram Secondary School | 1st Runner Up, Strategy and Innovation Award
  • Anderson Secondary School | Champion, Mechanical Design Award
  • Temasek Secondary School | 1st Runner Up, Mechanical Design Award
  • Innova Primary School | 2nd Runner Up, Mechanical Design Award
  • Nanchiau Primary School | 2nd Runner Up, Innovation Solution Award
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | Teamwork, Core Values Award
  • De La Salle School | Best Costume Award

IDE ROBOTICS CHALLENGE 2017

  • Woodgrove Primary School | 1st Position (Primary)
  • Aitong Primary School | 3rd Position (Primary)
  • Chung Cheng High (Main) | 2nd Position (Secondary) 

ROBOCUP SINGAPORE OPEN 2017

  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 2nd Position Onstage
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 1st Position Cospace Logistics
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 2nd Position Cospace Logistics 

NATIONAL ROBOPRENUER CARNIVAL 2017

MISSION A (Primary)

  • Yew Tee Primary School | Championship
  • Yew Tee Primary School | 1st Position  Best Robot Performance
  • Yew Tee Primary School | 2nd Position Best Robot Performance
  • Yew Tee Primary School | 3rd Position Best Robot Performance
  • Aitong School | 1st Position  Best Mechanical Design
  • Huamin School | 2nd Position Best Mechanical Design
  • Huamin School | 3rd Position Best Mechanical Design
  • Mee Toh School | 1st Position  Best Technical Presentation
  • Jurong Primary School | 2nd Position Best Technical Presentation
  • Huamin School | 3rd Position Best Technical Presentation
  • Jurong Primary School | 1st Position  Best Research Journal
  • Jurong Primary School | 3rd Position Best Research Journal

MISSION B (Primary)

  • Aitong School | 1st Position  Best Drone Performance
  • Yew Tee Primary School | 2nd Position Best Drone Performance
  • Innova Primary School | 3rd Position Best Drone Performance

MISSION A (Secondary)

  • Anderson Secondary School | Championship
  • Anderson Secondary School | 1st Position  Best Robot Performance
  • Singapore Chinese Girls’ School | 2nd Position Best Robot Performance
  • River Valley High School | 3rd Position Best Robot Performance
  • River Valley High School | 1st Position  Best Mechanical Design
  • Singapore Chinese Girls’ School | 2nd Position Best Mechanical Design
  • River Valley High School | 3rd Position Best Mechanical Design
  • River Valley High School | 1st Position  Best Technical Presentation
  • Singapore Chinese Girls’ School | 2nd Position Best Technical Presentation
  • Singapore Chinese Girls’ School | 3rd Position Best Technical Presentation
  • Singapore Chinese Girls’ School | 1st Position  Best Research Journal
  • River Valley High School | 2nd Position Best Research Journal

ASIA PACIFIC ROBOTICS COMPETITION 2017

  • Northview Primary School |  Champion, Sumo Single 
  • Sengkang Green Primary School | 1st Runner Up Position, Tug-of-War
  • Northview Primary School | 2nd Runner Up Position, Tug-of-War
  • Punggol Primary School | 2nd Runner Up Position, Mission Programming
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 2nd Runner Up Position, Team Fortress Lego
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | Champion, Team Fortress Robo
  • Cedar Primary School | 2nd Runner Up Position, Team Fortress Robo
  • Anderson Secondary School | Champion, Mission Programming
  • Chung Cheng High School | 1st Runner Up Position, Creative Challenge

SINGAPORE TECH CHALLENGE 2017

MAZEBOT

  • Concord Primary School | Concord 2 | Best Robot Performance
  • Concord Primary School | Concord 3 | Best Robot Performance
  • Concord Primary School | Concord 4 | Best Robot Performance
  • Concord Primary School | Concord 5 | Best Robot Performance
  • Nanhua Primary School | Nanhua Team 3 | Best Robot Performance
  • Nanhua Primary School | Nanhua Team 4 | Best Robot Performance
  • Anglo Chinese School (Primary) | Sad Life People | Best Robot Performance
  • De La Salle School | DLSSMazeBot03 | Best Robot Performance

ROBOGLADIATORS

Division A

  • Balestier Hill Primary | TechnoJackals | Champion
  • Outram Secondary School | OSS Team 3 | 1st Runner Up Position
  • Outram Secondary School | OSS Team 2  | 2nd Runner Up Position
  • Anchor Green Primary School | Battle Botters | 3rd Runner Up Position

Division B

  • Maris Stella High School (Primary) | Da Goats | Champion
  • Anglo Chinese School (Primary) | Rambo_fat_potatoes | 1st Runner Up Position
  • Anchor Green Primary School | PRGP! | 2nd Runner Up Position

MECHAMANIA

  • Anglo Chinese School (Primary) | loading… | Champion
  • Canberra Secondary School | Canberra 2 | 1st Runner Up Position
  • Fairfield Methodist School | FMSS 1 | 2nd Runner Up Position
  • Canberra Secondary School | Canberra 1 | 3rd Runner Up Position
  • Greenridge Secondary School | GSS Team 1 | Merit Award
  • Pathlight School | Team Mystic | Merit Award

DSTA VJC Competition 2017

  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 1st Position (Exploration Challenge)
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 2nd Position (Exploration Challenge)
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 3rd Position (Exploration Challenge)

Code for Fun Competition 2017

  • Telok Kurau Primary School | Silver Award
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | Bronze Award

National Robotics Competition 2017

Primary Category

  • Anchor Green Primary School | 2nd Position Championship Award 
  • Rosyth Primary School | 3rd Position Championship Award
  • Riverside Primary School | 1st Position Best Programming Award 
  • Nanhua Primary School | 2nd Position Best Programming Award 
  • Rosyth Primary School | 3rd Position Best Engineering Design Award 
  • Anchor Green Primary School | 2nd Position Best Presentation Award
  • Northview Primary School | 3rd Position Best Presentation Award
  • Yew Tee Primary School | 2nd Position Best Teamwork Award 

Secondary Category

  • Admiralty Secondary School | 2nd Position Championship Award 
  • Admiralty Secondary School | 3rd Position Robot Performance Award 
  • Anderson Secondary School | 1st Position Best Presentation Award
  • River Valley High School | 2nd Position Best Presentation Award
  • Kuo Chuan Presbyterian High School | 1st Position Best Teamwork Award

Tertiary Category

  • ITE College Central | 1st Position Championship Award 
  • ITE College Central | 2nd Position Robot Performance Award
  • ITE College Central | 3rd Position Robot Performance Award  

Open Category

  • Outram Secondary School | 1st Position Championship Award 
  • Outram Secondary School | 2nd Position Championship Award 
  • Balestier Hill Primary School  | 3rd Position Championship Award   

World Robot Olympiad, Costa Rica 2017

Regular Elementary Category

  • Team Singapore | Robobots | Rosyth School | 5th Position  

Regular Senior Category

  • Team Singapore | e1337 | Institute of Technical Education | 25th Position  

World Robo Tournament 2017

Galactic Adventure

  • Ai Tong School | ATS 7 | 1st Position Best Robot Performance
  • Sengkang Green Primary School | SKGPS Team 1 | 2nd Position Best Robot Performance
  • School of Robotics | WRT Champs | 3rd Position Best Robot Performance
  • Palm View Primary School | PLVPS Double Vs | 1st Position Best Mechanical
  • Ai Tong School | ATS 2 | 2nd Position Best Mechanical
  • Palm View Primary School| PLVPS Tech Bots | 3rd Position Best Mechanical
  • School of Robotics | WRT Champs | 1st Position Most Bizarre Robot
  • Palm View Primary School | PLVPS Double Vs | 2nd Position Most Bizarre Robot
  • Huamin Primary School | HMPS 4 | 3rd Position Most Bizarre Robot
  • Sengkang Green Primary School| SKGPS Team 3 | 1st Position Best Strategy
  • School of Robotics | WRT Champs | 2nd Position Best Strategy
  • Sengkang Green Primary School| SKGPS Team 2 | 3rd Position Best Strategy
  • Ai Tong School | ATS 1 | Judges Award
  • Sengkang Green Primary School | SKGPS Team 3 | Best Teamwork

Drag Racz

  • Huamin Primary School | The Flash | 1st Position Best Robot Performance (Div I)
  • Balestier Hill Primary School | Raining Nuts | 3rd Position Best Robot Performance (Div I)
  • Ai Tong School | ATS 16 | 1st Position Best Robot Performance (Div II)
  • Ai Tong School | ATS 14 | 2nd Position Best Robot Performance (Div II)
  • Palm View Primary School | PLVPS Racers | 3rd Position Best Robot Performance (Div II)
  • Outram Secondary School | OSS Elite Team 3 | 1st Position Best Mechanical
  • Huamin Primary School | Acceleration | 2nd Position Best Mechanical
  • Red Swastika School | RSS 4 | 3rd Position Best Mechanical
  • Huamin Primary School | The Super | Best Teamwork

Robo Soccer

  • Balestier Hill Primary School | Star Wars | 1st Position Best Robot Performance (Div I)
  • Red Swastika School | RSS 10 | 2nd Position Best Robot Performance (Div I)
  • Red Swastika School | RSS 6 | 2nd Position Best Robot Performance (Div II)
  • Balestier Hill Primary School | Techno Jackals | 3rd Position Best Robot Performance (Div II)
  • Outram Secondary School | OSS Elite Team 2 | 1st Position Best Mechanical
  • Outram Secondary School | OSS Elite Team 1 | 2nd Position Best Mechanical
  • Balestier Hill Primary School | Star Wars | 3rd Position Best Mechanical
  • Outram Secondary School | Muhammad Taufiq | Most Valuable Player (Div I)
  • Sengkang Green Primary School| Dylan Lie | Most Valuable Player (Div II)
  • Sengkang Green Primary School| SKGPS Team 5 | Best Teamwork