ITE ROBOTICS CHALLENGE 2018

  • Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School | Merit Award, Obstacle Avoidance 
  • Anderson Secondary School | 3rd Position & Merit Award Line Tracing

PEI HWA COSPACE CHALLENGE 2018

  • Telok Kurau Primary School | Champion
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 4th Position, Judges Award
  • Anderson Secondary School | 2nd Position (Secondary)

FIRST LEGO LEAGUE 2018

  • Admiralty Secondary School | Crimson Flare | Overall Champion Award
  • Singapore Chinese Girls’ School | 2H20 | 1st Runner Up, Champion Award
  • River Valley High School | Macky | 2nd Runner Up, Teamwork Award
  • Anderson Secondary School | Anderson Team 1 | 1st Runner Up, Teamwork Award
  • Singapore Chinese Girls’ School | 2H20 | Champion Award, Research Award
  • Admiralty Secondary School | Crimson Flare | 2nd Runner Up, Innovative Solution Award
  • Northview Primary School | NVPS Team 1 | 1st Runner Up, Innovative Solution Award
  • Zhonghua Secondary School | ZHS Team 1 | 1st Runner Up, Presentation Award
  • Zhonghua Secondary School | ZHS Team 4 | Champion Award, Strategy & Innovation Award: 
  • Admiralty Secondary School | Crimson Flare | Champion Award, Robot Performance 
  • Singapore Chinese Girls’ School | Absolute Chaos | 2nd Runner Up, Robot Performance 

IDE SERIES 2018

IDE Maker

  • Nanchiau High School | NCHS Maker Team 2 | Innovation Award

IDE Mech Wars

  • Nanchiau High School | NCHS Mech War Team 1 | Fourth Position
  • Nanchiau High School | NCHS Mech War Team 3 | Seventh Position

IDE Robotics (Primary)

  • Clementi Primary School | Supersonic | Seventh Position
  • Woodgrove Primary School | Woodgrovian Three | Ninth Position
  • Aitong School | ATS3 | Tenth Position

WORLD ROBO GAMES 2018

Line Tracing (Programmable)

  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 1st Position
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 2nd Position
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 3rd Position

NATIONAL ROBOTICS PROGRAMMING COMPETITION 2018

MISSION A (Primary)

  • Yew Tee Primary School | Overall Championship
  • Yew Tee Primary School | 1st Position  Best Robot Performance
  • Yew Tee Primary School | 2nd Position Best Robot Performance
  • Yew Tee Primary School | 3rd Position Best Robot Performance
  • Yew Tee Primary School | 2nd Position Best Mechanical Design
  • Woodgrove Primary School | 3rd Position Best Mechanical Design
  • Yew Tee Primary School | 1st Position  Best Technical Presentation
  • Yew Tee Primary School | 3rd Position Best Technical Presentation

MISSION B (Primary)

  • Yew Tee Primary School | 3rd Position Best Drone Performance

MISSION A (Secondary)

  • River Valley High School | Overall Championship
  • Anderson Secondary School | 1st Position  Best Robot Performance
  • River Valley High School | 2nd Position Best Robot Performance
  • Singapore Chinese Girls’ School | 3rd Position Best Robot Performance
  • River Valley High School | 1st Position  Best Mechanical Design
  • Singapore Chinese Girls’ School | 2nd Position Best Mechanical Design
  • Singapore Chinese Girls’ School | 3rd Position Best Mechanical Design
  • Singapore Chinese Girls’ School | 1st Position  Best Technical Presentation
  • Singapore Chinese Girls’ School | 2nd Position Best Technical Presentation
  • Anderson Secondary School | 3rd Position Best Technical Presentation
  • Singapore Chinese Girls’ School | 1st Position  Best Research Journal
  • Singapore Chinese Girls’ School | 2nd Position Best Research Journal
  • Singapore Chinese Girls’ School | 3rd Position Best Research Journal

ASIA PACIFIC YOUTH ROBOTICS COMPETITION 2018

  • Sengkang Green Primary School |  Champion – Sumo Singles (Junior)
  • Anglo-Chinese School (Primary) |  1st Runner-up – Sumo Singles (Junior)
  • North View Primary School |  2nd Runner-up – Sumo Singles (Junior)
  • Kent Ridge Secondary School |  1st Runner-up – Sumo Singles (Senior)
  • Kent Ridge Secondary School |  2nd Runner-up – Sumo Singles (Senior)
  • Cedar Primary School |  Champion – Sumo Doubles (Junior)
  • Nan Chiau High School |  2nd Runner-up – Tug-of-war (Senior)
  • Cedar Primary School | Champion – Team Fortress (Others) (Junior) 
  • Sengkang Green Primary School |  2nd Runner-up – Team Fortress (LEGO) (Junior)
  • Anderson Secondary School |  Champion – Mission Programming (Senior)
  • Anderson Secondary School |  1st Runner-up –  Mission Programming (Senior)
  • Anderson Secondary School |  2nd Runner-up – Mission Programming (Senior)
  • Cedar Primary School | Overall Champion (Junior)

 

SINGAPORE TECH CHALLENGE 2018

MECHAMANIA

  • Fairfield Methodist School | FMSS 2 | Champion
  • Anchor Green Primary School | Team 1 | 1st Runner Up Position
  • Rivervale Primary School  | TRY3 | 2nd Runner Up Position
  • Canberra Secondary School | Team TEV | 3rd Runner Up Position
  • Rivervale Primary School | OK2 | Merit Award
  • Xinghua Primary School | Team Mystic | Merit Award

ROBODISPATCH

  • Nan Hua Primary School| NHPS TEAM 8 | Champion
  • Concord Primary School |THE LIVE WIRES | 1st Runner Up Position
  • Nan Hua Primary School | NHPS TEAM 1 | 2nd Runner Up Position
  • Concord Primary School | Concord 5 |  3rd Runner Up Position
  • Concord Primary School | ROBOTICS LIONS | Merit Award
  • Concord Primary School | ROBOTICS ENGINEERS | Merit Award

SINGAPORE MAKER’S CHALLENGE

  • De La Salle School | Pink Cows| Best Game
  • De La Salle School | Football United  | Best Aesthetics
  • Anchor Green Primary School | Team 10 | Most Popular Game

 

DSTA-VJC Robotics Competition 2018

Exploration Challenge (Primary)

  • Telok Kurau Primary School | Team 3 |  1st Position
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | Team 1 | 2nd Position
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | Team 2 |3rd Position

Code for Fun Competition 2018

  • Telok Kurau Primary School | Team 1 |  Bronze Award
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | Team 2 | Bronze Award

 

National Robotics Competition 2018

Primary Category

  • Yew Tee Primary School | YTPS Team 5 | 1st Position – Championship Award
  • Yew Tee Primary School | YTPS Team 1 | 3rd Position – Championship Award
  • Yew Tee Primary School | YTPS Team 1 | 1st Position – Best Robot Performance Award
  • Yew Tee Primary School | YTPS Team 5 | 3rd Position – Best Robot Performance Award
  • Anglo-Chinese School (Primary) |  ACSP Team 3 | 3rd Position – Best Programming Award 

Secondary Category

  • Admiralty Secondary School | Horizon | 1st Position – Championship Award 
  • Anderson Secondary School | ANDE 2 | 2nd Position – Championship Award 
  • Admiralty Secondary School | Horizon| 1st Position – Best Robot Performance Award
  • Anderson Secondary School | ANDE 2 | 2nd Position – Best Robot Performance Award
  • Anderson Secondary School | ANDE 2 | 1st Position – Best Engineering Design Award
  • Admiralty Secondary School | Horizon | 2nd Position – Best Engineering Design Award
  • Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary) | 3rd Position – Best Programming Award
  • Temasek Secondary School | Team Rapunzel | 3rd Position – Best Content Award
  • River Valley High School | Seagate | 2nd Position – Best Presentation Award

Tertiary Category

  • River Valley High School | Cotangent | 3rd Position – Championship Award 
  • River Valley High School | Cotangent | 2nd Position – Best Engineering Design Award
  • River Valley High School | Cotangent | 2nd Position – Best Programming Award
  • River Valley High School | Cotangent | 2nd Position – Best Content Award
  • River Valley High School | Cotangent | 1st Position – Best Presentation Award
  • ITE College Central | JQBot | 2nd Position – Best Presentation Award

Open Category

  • Outram Secondary School | Team OSS 1 | 2nd Position – Championship Award 
  • Outram Secondary School | Team OSS 1| 2nd Position – Best Presentation Award

Top 26 Finalist (Primary) – 10 out of 26 teams

  • Rosyth School | Everything is Awesome
  • Rosyth School | Yay! I’m Happy
  • Yew Tee Priamry School | YTPS Team 1
  • Yew Tee Priamry School | YTPS Team 3
  • Yew Tee Priamry School | YTPS Team 4
  • Yew Tee Priamry School | YTPS Team 5
  • De La Salle School | NIGHT EAGLE
  • De La Salle School | BLACK PANTHER
  • De La Salle School | THE MEGALODONS
  • Canberra Primary School | CPS4

Top 20 Finalist (Secondary) – 10 out of 20 teams

  • Temasek Secondary School | Team Rapunzel
  • Anderson Secondary School | ANDE 2
  • Zhonghua Secondary School | ZHS Team 01
  • Admiralty Secondary School | Xtech
  • Admiralty Secondary School | Horizon
  • Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary) | Fairfield Team 1
  • Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary) | Fairfield Team 3
  • Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary) | Fairfield Team 6
  • Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary) | Fairfield Team 8
  • River Valley High School | Secant

Top 10 Finalist (Tertiary) – 2 out of 10 teams

  • River Valley High School | Cotangent
  • ITE College Central | JQBot

 

 

0

Your Cart