FIRST LEGO LEAGUE 2015

  • River Valley High School | 1st Runner Up CHAMPIONSHIP (Secondary)
  • Admiralty Secondary School | 2nd Runner Up CHAMPIONSHIP (Secondary)
  • Innova Primary School | 2nd Runner Up CHAMPIONSHIP (Primary)
  • Pathlight School | 1st Runner Up Robot Performance
  • Pathlight School | 2nd Runner Up Robot Performance
  • Innova Primary School | The Rising Star Award

 PEI HWA ROBOCUP COSPACE CHALLENGE 2015

  • Rivervale Primary School |  Overall CHAMPIONSHIP 
  • Rivervale Primary School |  1st Position 
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 2nd Position 
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 3rd Position
  • Northview Primary School | 4th Position, Judge’s Award
  • Juying Primary School | 5th Position, Judge’s Award

 RULANG ROBOFEST

  • Jurong Primary School | 1st Position (Intermediate Primary Category)
  • Northview Primary School | 2nd Position (Intermediate Primary Category)
  • Greenridge Secondary School | 3rd Position (Intermediate Secondary Category)
  • Ang Mo Kio Primary School | 2nd Position (Novice Primary Category) 
  • Zhenghua Primary School | Judge’s Award (Perseverance) 

ROBOCUP CARNIVAL AT GESS 2015

  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 1st Position (Line Tracing) 
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 2nd Position (Line Tracing) 
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 3rd Position (Line Tracing)
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 2nd Position (Cospace)

ROBOCUP JUNIOR SINAPORE

  • Woodgrove Primary School | 2nd Position (Robodance) 

IDA HACKATHON 2015

  • Balestier Hill Primary School | 1st Position  

NATIONAL ROBOPRENEUR CARNIVAL 2015

  • Woodgrove Primary School | 2nd Position Best Mechanical Design
  • Woodgrove Primary School | 2nd Position Best Technical Presentation
  • Woodgrove Primary School 3rd Position Most Bizzare Robot
  • Woodgrove Primary School | 2nd Position Best Mechanical Design
  • Woodgrove Primary School | 3rd Position Best Robot Performance
  • Yuan Ching Secondary School | 1st Position Robot Performance
  • Mee Toh School | 2nd Position Robot Performance

ASIA PACIFIC YOUTH ROBOTICS COMPETITION (SUMMER GAMES 2015)

  • Cedar Primary School | 1st Position (Tug of War) 
  • Cedar Primary School | 2nd Position (Tug of War) 
  • Red Swastika Primary School | 2nd Position (Line Tracing)
  • Red Swastika Primary School | 3rd Position (Tug of War)
  • CHIJ Our Lady of Good Counsel Primary School | 2nd Position (Flying Fox)
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 1st Position (Team Fortress)
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 2nd Position (Team Fortress)
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 1st Position (Flying Fox)
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 3rd Position (Sumo)
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | Overall Champion (Primary Category)
  • Admiralty Secondary School | 2nd Position (Tug of War)
  • Admiralty Secondary School | 3rd Position (Tug of War)
  • Cedar Primary School | Sportsmanship Award
  • Northview Primary School | Best Teamwork Award

ASIA PACIFIC YOUTH ROBOTICS COMPETITION (WINTER GAMES 2015)

  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 1st Position (Tug of War) 
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 2nd Position (Tug of War) 
  • Telok Kurau Primary School1st Position (Line Tracing)
  • Telok Kurau Primary School2nd Position (Line Tracing)
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 1st Position (Team Fortress)
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 2nd Position (Team Fortress)
  • Northview Primary School | 3rd Position (Team Fortress)
  • Sengkang Green Primary School | 1st Position (Sumo)
  • Sengkang Green Primary School | 2nd Position (Sumo)
  • Cedar Primary School | 3rd Position (Sumo)
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 1st Position (Flying Fox)
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 2nd Position (Flying Fox)
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | 3rd Position (Flying Fox)
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | Overall Champion (Primary Category)
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | Overall Grand Champion 

DSTA VJC ROBOTICS COMPETITION 2015 (EXPLORATION CHALLENGE)

  • Telok Kurau Primary School | All System Go | 1st Position 
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | Ready Set Go |  2nd Position 
  • Telok Kurau Primary School | System Rock | 3rd Position
  • Nanchiau High School | Team 3 | 1st Position 
  • Nanchiau High School | Team 2 | 3rd Position 

IROC ROBOTICS COMPETITION 2015

  • Telok Kurau Primary School Line Tracing – Gold
  • Telok Kurau Primary School Line Tracing – Silver 

NATIONAL JUNIOR ROBOTICS COMPETITION 2015

  • Yew Tee Primary School |YTPS Team6 | Championship (Primary)
  • River Valley High School | Cepheus| Championship (Secondary) 

BEST ROBOT PERFORMANCE AWARD

  • Yew Tee Primary School |YTPS Team6 | Primary – 1st Position
  • Northview Primary School |Northview Team1 | Primary – 2nd Position
  • River Valley High School | Cepheus| Secondary – 2nd Position

OPEN CATEGORY

  • Outram Secondary School |OSS Elite Team | 1st Position
  • Admiralty Secondary School |AS Team 6 | 2nd Position
  • Balestier Hill Primary School | Plasmatic Force| 3rd Position

BEST STRATEGY AWARD

  • Yew Tee Primary School |YTPS Team6 | Primary – 1st Position
  • Northview Primary School |Northview Team1 | Primary – 2nd Position
  • ITE College Central | Ignite5 | Tertiary – 1st Position

BEST PROGRAMMING AWARD

  • Aitong School |Monster | Primary – 1st Position
  • River Valley High School |Cepheus | Secondary – 3rd Position

BEST MECHANICAL DESIGN AWARD

  • Zhenghua Primary School |The Dimensional Robots | Primary – 2nd Position
  • River Valley School |Hercules | Secondary – 2nd Position
  • ITE College Central | The Optimus| Tertiary – 2nd Position
  • ITE College Central | The Megatron| Tertiary – 3rd Position

BEST BOOTH DESIGN AWARD

  • Admiralty Secondary School |Admiralty Secondary Team3 | Secondary – 1st Position
  • Admiralty Secondary School |Admiralty Secondary Team2 | Secondary – 3rd Position

THE ENTREPRENEUR AWARD

  • Northview Primary School |Northview Team4 | Primary – 2nd Position
  • Woodgrove Primary School |Woodgrove Pri Team1 | Primary – 1st Position
  • River Valley High School | Cepheus| Secondary – 1st Position

BEST LEARNING JOURNEY AND JOURNAL AWARD

  • De La Salle School |UGD| Primary – 1st Position

BEST RESEARCH AWARD

  • New Town Primary School | Jurrassic Explorers| Primary – 2nd Position
  • Admiralty Secondary School |Admiralty Secondary Team4 | Secondary – 1st Position

BEST PRESENTATION AWARD

  • River Valley High School | Aquila| Secondary – 2nd Position

JUDGES AWARD

  • Woodgrove Primary School |Woodgrove Pri Team1 | Best Presenter Award
  • Anchorgreen Primary School |Maze Runner | Most Entertaining Award
  • River Valley High School | Aquila| Most Versatile Award

Top 40 Finalists – Primary Category (25 out of 40 Teams)

  • Aitong School | Monster  
  • Anchor Green Primary School | Ghost Riders  
  • CHIJ Our Lady of Good Counsel | Robo Mams 
  • De La Salle School | UGD
  • De La Salle School | Brave Lions
  • Jurong Primary School | JPS1
  • Jurong Primary School | JPS2
  • Jurong Primary School | JPS3
  • Jurong West Primary School | JWPS Team1
  • Jurong West Primary School | JWPS Team3
  • Jurong West Primary School | JWPS Team4
  • Jurong West Primary School | JWPS Team5
  • Juying Primary School | JEDI Blue
  • Newtown Primary School | Jurassic Explorers
  • Newtown Primary School | Arcane Sorcerers
  • Northview Primary School | Northview Team1
  • Northview Primary School | Northview Team3
  • Northview Primary School | Northview Team4
  • Rivervale Primary School | RiVPS Team C
  • Rosyth School | Robo Winners 
  • Singapore Chinese Girls’ School | SCGS Team 1
  • Singapore Chinese Girls’ School | SCGS Team 5
  • Yew Tee Primary School | YTPS Team 3
  • Yew Tee Primary School | YTPS Team 4
  • Yew Tee Primary School | YTPS Team 6

Top 40 Finalists – Secondary Category (13 out of 40 Teams)

  • Admiralty Secondary School | Admiralty Secondary Team1  
  • Admiralty Secondary School | Admiralty Secondary Team2
  • Admiralty Secondary School | Admiralty Secondary Team3
  • Admiralty Secondary School | Admiralty Secondary Team5  
  • Green Ridge Secondary School | GSS Team1
  • Green Ridge Secondary School | GSS Team2
  • Green Ridge Secondary School | GSS Team4
  • River Valley High School | Aquila
  • River Valley High School | Cepheus
  • River Valley High School | Hercules
  • River Valley High School | Pegasus
  • River Valley High School | Pyxis
  • Yuan Ching Secondary School | YCSS Team2

Top 20 Finalists – Tertiary Category (4 out of 20 Teams)

  • ITE College Central | CK1D
  • ITE College Central | Atoms
  • ITE College Central | The Megatron
  • ITE College Central | Ignite5

SINGAPORE TECH CHALLENGE 2015

BULLS EYE 

  • De La Salle School | DLSS-SHOOTERS 2 | Marksman Award
  • De La Salle School | DLSS-SHOOTERS 1 | 1st Runner Up
  • Rosyth School | Zirconium | 2nd Runner Up
  • Canberra Secondary School | Awpertunity | 3rd Runner Up
  • Rosyth School | Zirconium | 2nd Runner Up
  • Anglo-Chinese School (Pri) | ACS Bulls Eye 2 | Best Gun Design Award
  • Rosyth School | Sniper Fire| The Shooter Award

DRAG RACE 

  • De La Salle School | DLSS Dragz 5 | Champion Racer
  • Ai Tong School| Top Gear | 1st Runner Up
  • Anglo-Chinese School (Pri) | ACS Dragrace 5 | 2nd Runner Up
  • Rosyth School | Robochampz | First Sprinter
  • De La Salle School | DLSS Dragz 4| Second Sprinter
  • De La Salle School | DLSS Dragz 2 | Third Sprinter
  • Xinghua Primary School| XHPS Team 5| Most Innovative Design Award

MAZEBOT

  • Xinghua Primary School | The Emperor Undertakers | Champion Award
  • Ai Tong School| ATS Maze 6 | 1st Runner Up
  • De La Salle School | DLSS-Maze 3 | 2nd Runner Up
  • Juying Primary School | JEDI PINK | 3rd Runner Up
  • New Town Primary School | Mazebot 1| Merit Award
  • Red Swastika School | RSS TEAM 7 | Merit Award
  • Xinghua Primary School| XHPS Team 5| Merit Award
  • Ai Tong School | ATS Maze 9| Merit Award
  • De La Salle School | DLSS-Maze 7 | Merit Award
  • De La Salle School | DLSS-Maze 15| Merit Award
  • Ai Tong School | ATS Maze 4| Merit Award

XTREME OFFROAD 

  • New Town Primary School | NTPS Offender | Champion Award
  • De La Salle School | DLSS-Road 2 | 1st Runner Up
  • Anchor Green Primary School | Ghost Riders | 2nd Runner Up
  • Jurong Secondary School | JSS TEAM 1 | 3rd Runner Up
  • Robotics Connection | X28| Best Tactical Expertise Award
  • Jurong Secondary School | JSS TEAM 2 | Speedy Spirit Award
  • Xinghua Primary School| XHPS Team 5| Merit Award
  • Juying Primary School | JEDI-PURPLE| Best Mechanical Design Award